Santa Clara County  »  160 Justo CT

160 Justo Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

160 Justo Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Justo Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Justo Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1919
Parcel ID 305-39-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Justo Court, Campbell

Sale date 07/09/1992
Sale price $162,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,048

Lot & Building Information for 160 Justo Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.196

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 160 Justo Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 160 Justo Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Justo Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 160 Justo Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,681, the tax amount paid for 160 Justo Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $4,048.

When was 160 Justo Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

160 Justo Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/25/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Justo Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Justo Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1992 $162,500

Title Documents for 160 Justo Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2024 Affidavit of Death
05/25/2000 Deed
07/09/1992 Deed
11/22/1991 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Justo Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Justo Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,048
Market value $332,681

Assessment History for 160 Justo Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Justo Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $332,681 1.2169 $4,048 +3.32%
2024-2025 $326,158 1.2014 $3,918 +1.49%
2023-2024 $319,763 1.2074 $3,861 +1.09%
2022-2023 $313,494 1.2183 $3,819 +1.66%
2021-2022 $307,348 1.2223 $3,757 +2.58%

Permits for 160 Justo Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 160 Justo Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Justo Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Justo Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.09
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.43
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.43
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.09