Santa Clara County  »  390 Castro CT

390 Castro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

390 Castro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Castro Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Castro Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2120
Parcel ID 307-07-060

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Castro Court, Campbell

Sale date 05/24/2006
Sale price $801,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,537

Lot & Building Information for 390 Castro Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.155

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 390 Castro Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 390 Castro Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Castro Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 390 Castro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,016,988, the tax amount paid for 390 Castro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $12,623.

When was 390 Castro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

390 Castro Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 12/05/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Castro Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Castro Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2006 $801,000

Title Documents for 390 Castro Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
12/05/2014 Quitclaim Deed
08/14/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
02/09/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
10/19/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/05/2010 Deed
05/24/2006 Deed
12/13/2005 Deed
12/13/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Castro Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Castro Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,624
Current property tax $12,537
Market value $1,016,988

Assessment History for 390 Castro Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Castro Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,016,988 1.2413 $12,624 +2.33%
2024-2025 $997,048 1.2373 $12,336 +0.94%
2023-2024 $977,499 1.2503 $12,222 +1.52%
2022-2023 $958,334 1.2562 $12,039 +1.51%
2021-2022 $939,544 1.2622 $11,859 +1.97%

Permits for 390 Castro Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 390 Castro Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Castro Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Castro Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.14
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.14
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.39
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.39
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.14