Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Roundtable Dr  »  135 Roundtable Dr

135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 684-31-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

Property tax $5,911

Lot & Building Information for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 3,168
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,000
Units 4
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-M)
School district 17184

Other Property Data for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111?

135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,303, the tax amount paid for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 is $5,911.

When was 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 02/04/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
05/28/1999 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,911
Market value $478,303

Assessment History for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $478,303 1.2359 $5,911 +1.86%
2024-2025 $468,926 1.2376 $5,803 +1.01%
2023-2024 $459,733 1.2497 $5,745 +0.57%
2022-2023 $450,719 1.2675 $5,713 +0.70%
2021-2022 $441,882 1.2838 $5,673 +1.64%

Permits for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/31/2023
07/14/2016
10/08/2014
05/29/2002
11/18/1976
Unlock the permit history for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Roundtable Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edenvale Elementary School 2 Public K-6 367 0.16
The Academy NR Public 5-8 4 0.56
Stipe (Samuel) Elementary School 3 Public K-6 330 0.72
Miner (George) Elementary School NR Public K-6 437 0.97
Anderson (Alex) Elementary School 2 Public K-6 478 1.04

Nearest middle schools