Santa Clara County  »  95130  »  Pyramid CT  »  1523 Pyramid CT

1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, CA 95130 Property Information

1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, CA 95130 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, CA 95130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose
Zip code 95130
County Santa Clara
Tract 4348
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 307-24-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

Sale date 02/26/1999
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,144

Lot & Building Information for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.193

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, CA 95130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $823,993, the tax amount paid for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, CA 95130 is $10,230.

When was 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, CA 95130 last sold?

1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, CA 95130 was last sold in 06/11/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1999 $440,000

Title Documents for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2031
06/11/2012 Grant Deed
05/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2027
05/11/2012 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/11/2012 Grant Deed
10/26/2010 Deed
10/26/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/26/2010 Deed
02/26/1999 Deed
04/28/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, CA 95130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,231
Current property tax $10,144
Market value $823,993

Assessment History for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $823,993 1.2416 $10,231 +2.66%
2024-2025 $807,837 1.2336 $9,965 +0.90%
2023-2024 $791,998 1.2471 $9,877 +1.53%
2022-2023 $776,470 1.2529 $9,728 +12.43%
2021-2022 $685,126 1.263 $8,653 +9.25%

Permits for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/03/2019
06/05/2003
06/03/2003
06/13/2001
03/05/1989
08/14/1979
06/12/1979
04/30/1979
04/15/1975
02/05/1969
Unlock the permit history for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1523 Pyramid Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George C. Payne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 455 0.33
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.37
Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.37
Discovery Charter School 7 Charter K-8 535 0.46