Santa Clara County  »  600 Lisa Way

600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Lisa Way, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 5950
Parcel ID 307-38-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

Sale date 07/07/2022
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,632

Lot & Building Information for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

• • Improvements for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

When was 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008 built?

600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1977.

What is the assessed value of 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,742,669, the tax amount paid for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008 is $21,631.

When was 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 07/07/2022 for $1,675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2022 $1,675,000
05/26/2016 $1,050,000
04/08/2015 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2022 Deed of Trust 08/01/2052
07/07/2022 Grant Deed
05/26/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2046
05/26/2016 Power Attorney
05/26/2016 Grant Deed
04/08/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2045
04/08/2015 Grant Deed
08/25/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/16/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/16/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,632
Market value $1,742,669

Assessment History for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,742,669 1.2413 $21,632 +2.33%
2024-2025 $1,708,500 1.2373 $21,139 +11.97%
2023-2024 $1,510,000 1.2503 $18,880 +28.31%
2022-2023 $1,171,292 1.2562 $14,714 +1.52%
2021-2022 $1,148,327 1.2622 $14,494 +1.96%

Permits for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Lisa Way, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.20
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.20
George C. Payne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 455 0.32
Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.35
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.57
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.69