Santa Clara County  »  205 Burnham CT

205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Burnham Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2631
Parcel ID 307-47-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

Sale date 04/15/2016
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,572

Lot & Building Information for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

Building sqft 3,136
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,250
Units 4
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008?

205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,657,309, the tax amount paid for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $20,572.

When was 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 09/05/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2016 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2017 Grant Deed
04/15/2016 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,572
Market value $1,657,309

Assessment History for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,657,309 1.2413 $20,572 +2.33%
2024-2025 $1,624,813 1.2373 $20,104 +0.94%
2023-2024 $1,592,955 1.2503 $19,917 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,561,722 1.2562 $19,618 +1.51%
2021-2022 $1,531,101 1.2622 $19,326 +1.97%

Permits for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Burnham Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.27
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.27
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.40
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.42
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.27
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.27