Santa Clara County  »  75 Colleen Way

75 Colleen Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

75 Colleen Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Colleen Way, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Colleen Way, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3448
Parcel ID 307-51-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

Sale date 08/25/2023
Sale price $1,735,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,967

Lot & Building Information for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.147

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

• • Improvements for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 75 Colleen Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,769,700, the tax amount paid for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell, CA 95008 is $21,967.

When was 75 Colleen Way, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

75 Colleen Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/06/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2023 $1,735,000

Title Documents for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2025 Quitclaim Deed
08/25/2023 Deed of Trust 09/01/2053
08/25/2023 Grant Deed
06/12/2017 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,967
Market value $1,769,700

Assessment History for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,769,700 1.2413 $21,967 +2.33%
2024-2025 $1,735,000 1.2373 $21,467 +379.79%
2023-2024 $357,857 1.2503 $4,474 +1.52%
2022-2023 $350,841 1.2562 $4,407 +1.50%
2021-2022 $343,963 1.2622 $4,342 +1.98%

Permits for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Colleen Way, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.16
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.16
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.47
Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.51
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-10 22 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.16