Santa Clara County  »  1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Rd

1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 309-01-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 01/05/2016
Sale price $2,374,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,188

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 382
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.62
Lot sqft 27,060
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 has a total of 382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,427,446.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2016 $2,374,000
09/06/2013 $1,924,000
08/25/2010 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2016 Grant Deed
01/05/2016 Release
09/06/2013 Corporation Grant Deed
08/25/2010 Hazardous Substances
08/25/2010 Assignment
08/25/2010 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
08/25/2010 Agreement
08/25/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,188
Market value $2,427,446

Assessment History for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,427,446 1.1612 $28,188 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,379,850 1.1523 $27,423 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,333,187 1.1667 $27,221 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,287,439 1.1646 $26,640 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,242,588 1.1769 $26,393 +1.16%

Permits for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/03/2020
04/10/2017
02/07/2017
04/01/2015
10/28/2013
01/25/2012
07/03/2008
Unlock the permit history for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,767
Median age 37.9
Average household income $293,349
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 20,612
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.