Santa Clara County  »  1334 Floyd Ave

1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 538
Parcel ID 309-04-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 03/13/2015
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,946

Lot & Building Information for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.227

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,983,043, the tax amount paid for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $23,027.

When was 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 03/13/2015 for $1,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2015 $1,650,000
05/21/2003 $685,000
02/23/1989 $338,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
09/26/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2046
03/17/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/13/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2045
03/13/2015 Grant Deed
10/25/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
10/20/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/20/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/21/2003 Deed
05/21/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,027
Current property tax $22,946
Market value $1,983,043

Assessment History for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,983,043 1.1612 $23,027 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,944,160 1.1523 $22,403 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,906,040 1.1667 $22,238 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,868,668 1.1646 $21,763 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,832,028 1.1769 $21,561 +1.16%

Permits for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/05/2018
12/17/2015
05/19/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1334 Floyd Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.51
Champion Kinder International School NR Private K 10 0.61
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.62
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.63
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.68

Nearest middle schools