Santa Clara County  »  657 Coleraine CT

657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 2748
Parcel ID 309-15-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 07/03/2025
Sale price $2,878,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,276

Lot & Building Information for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.155 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,262,870, the tax amount paid for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $26,276.

When was 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 07/03/2025 for $2,878,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2025 $2,878,000

Title Documents for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2025 Deed of Trust 08/01/2055
07/03/2025 Grant Deed
08/03/2023 Affidavit of Death
02/01/2002 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,276
Market value $2,262,870

Assessment History for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,262,870 1.1612 $26,276 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,218,500 1.1523 $25,564 +627.26%
2023-2024 $301,284 1.1667 $3,515 +2.18%
2022-2023 $295,378 1.1646 $3,440 +0.94%
2021-2022 $289,588 1.1769 $3,408 +1.16%

Permits for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 Coleraine Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.33
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.64
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.72
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.87
Champion Kinder International School NR Private K 10 0.87

Nearest middle schools