Santa Clara County  »  1443 Bobwhite Ave

1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 2066
Parcel ID 309-25-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 09/13/2018
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,793

Lot & Building Information for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,565,688, the tax amount paid for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $29,792.

When was 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 02/28/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2018 $2,300,000
07/26/1991 $432,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2024 Grant Deed
01/05/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
01/21/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
06/28/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
09/13/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
09/13/2018 Grant Deed
05/20/2003 Deed
01/23/2002 Deed
07/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,793
Market value $2,565,688

Assessment History for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,565,688 1.1612 $29,793 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,515,382 1.1523 $28,985 +6.17%
2023-2024 $2,340,000 1.1667 $27,301 -3.04%
2022-2023 $2,417,709 1.1646 $28,157 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,370,304 1.1769 $27,896 +1.16%

Permits for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/09/2016
06/09/2014
02/03/2010
07/17/2009
       
Unlock the permit history for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1443 Bobwhite Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.18
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.47
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.57
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.76
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.82

Nearest middle schools