Ocean County  »  08753  »  Route 37 E  »  1518 Route 37 E

1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 694.15
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

Sale date 02/11/2021
Sale price $3,357,399
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,603

Lot & Building Information for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

Building sqft 11,580
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 2.25
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 11,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?

1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,184,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2021 $3,357,399
01/16/2004 $725,000
08/20/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,947
Current property tax $35,603
Market value $3,184,500

Assessment History for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,184,500 $3,184,500 1.066 $33,947 -39.77%
2024 $3,184,500 $3,184,500 1.77 $56,366 +5.29%
2023 $3,184,500 $3,184,500 1.681 $53,531 +3.64%
2022 $3,184,500 $3,184,500 1.622 $51,653 +4.63%
2021 $2,026,500 $2,026,500 2.436 $49,366 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1518 Route 37 E, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1573 Partridge St, Toms River 1,836 10/26/2020 $1
1563 Partridge St, Toms River
803 W Briar Ave, Toms River 2,278
643 Brookside Dr, Toms River 1,863 06/18/2013 $66,000
1406 Route 37 E, Toms River 4,500 11/08/2005 $850,000
1581 Partridge St, Toms River 1,836 01/24/2023
793 W Briar Ave, Toms River 1,584 04/06/2023 $1
1595 Partridge St, Toms River 1,448 05/28/2010 $215,200
1567 Partridge St, Toms River 2,444 11/01/2021 $450,000
1402 Route 37 E, Toms River 1,974
815 W Briar Ave, Toms River 1,541
1414 Route 37 E, Toms River 2,295 06/17/2013 $672,500
1577 Partridge St, Toms River 1,729 01/12/2026 $1
1591 Partridge St, Toms River 1,816 05/20/2024 $565,000
1506 Route 37 E, Toms River 8,000 07/23/2004 $1
809 W Briar Ave, Toms River 1,686 08/06/2021 $480,000
1490 Route 37 E, Toms River 9,000 06/08/2016 $1,400,000