Santa Clara County  »  1123 Lochinvar Ave

1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 4488
Parcel ID 313-33-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/01/2016
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,398

Lot & Building Information for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.159

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,292,151, the tax amount paid for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $26,478.

When was 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 06/24/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2016 $1,975,000

Title Documents for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
12/01/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
12/01/2016 Grant Deed
07/10/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/21/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/26/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/21/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,479
Current property tax $26,398
Market value $2,292,151

Assessment History for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,292,151 1.1552 $26,479 +1.36%
2024-2025 $2,247,208 1.1625 $26,124 +1.02%
2023-2024 $2,203,146 1.1738 $25,861 +1.76%
2022-2023 $2,159,948 1.1766 $25,414 +0.35%
2021-2022 $2,117,597 1.196 $25,326 +1.84%

Permits for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/23/2012
01/09/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1123 Lochinvar Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laurelwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 521 0.12
Our Mother of Peace Montessori NR Private K-4 0 0.34
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private PK-8 146 0.40
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private PK-8 146 0.40
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private K-12 121 0.44

Nearest middle schools