Santa Clara County  »  951 Kintyre Way

951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 1581
Parcel ID 313-37-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

Sale date 08/26/2016
Sale price $1,405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,837

Lot & Building Information for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.157

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,630,618, the tax amount paid for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $18,836.

When was 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 12/04/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2016 $1,405,000
06/01/2016 $1,230,000
08/19/2005 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2036
12/04/2019 Deed
08/26/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
08/26/2016 Grant Deed
08/26/2016 Power Attorney
08/26/2016 Power Attorney
08/26/2016 Grant Deed
07/25/2016 Grant Deed
07/25/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/01/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,837
Market value $1,630,618

Assessment History for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,630,618 1.1552 $18,837 +1.36%
2024-2025 $1,598,646 1.1625 $18,584 +1.02%
2023-2024 $1,567,301 1.1738 $18,397 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,536,570 1.1766 $18,079 +0.35%
2021-2022 $1,506,442 1.196 $18,017 +1.84%

Permits for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 951 Kintyre Way, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laurelwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 521 0.47
Our Mother of Peace Montessori NR Private K-4 0 0.48
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private PK-8 146 0.50
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private PK-8 146 0.50
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private K-12 121 0.55

Nearest middle schools