Santa Clara County  »  3718 Europe CT

3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 6245
Parcel ID 313-47-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,184

Lot & Building Information for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.038 i
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

When was 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 built?

3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1978.

What is the assessed value of 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,284,060, the tax amount paid for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $15,184.

When was 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 08/03/2021 for $1,210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $1,210,000
05/10/2002 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2021 Deed of Trust
08/03/2021 Deed of Trust
08/03/2021 Grant Deed
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
02/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
07/22/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2044
05/10/2002 Deed
12/10/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,184
Market value $1,284,060

Assessment History for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,284,060 1.1825 $15,184 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,258,884 1.1612 $14,618 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,234,200 1.1726 $14,472 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,210,000 1.1753 $14,221 +74.47%
2021-2022 $682,386 1.1945 $8,151 +1.84%

Permits for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3718 Europe Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silicon Valley Academy NR Private K-12 121 0.34
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private PK-8 146 0.37
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private PK-8 146 0.37
Our Mother of Peace Montessori NR Private K-4 0 0.38
Laurelwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 521 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Silicon Valley Academy NR Private K-12 121 0.34
Silicon Valley Academy NR Private PK-8 146 0.37