Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Forge Dr  »  18922 Forge Dr

18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 18920 Forge Dr
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 316-09-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 04/19/2012
Sale price $18,147,000
Arm's length
Property tax $820,529

Lot & Building Information for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

Building sqft 91,195
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 5.8
Lot sqft 252,648
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13006

Other Property Data for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 91,195 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014?

18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $70,881,933.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2012 $18,147,000
12/27/2010 $11,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/09/2023 Notice
08/08/2016 Release Lien
04/19/2012 Grant Deed
04/19/2012 Finance Statement "Termination
12/27/2010 Subordination & Attornment Non
12/27/2010 Finance Statement
12/27/2010 Assignment
12/27/2010 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
12/27/2010 Deed
02/15/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $820,529
Market value $70,881,933

Assessment History for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $70,881,933 1.1576 $820,529 -0.36%
2024-2025 $70,692,898 1.1649 $823,502 +2.00%
2023-2024 $68,643,326 1.1762 $807,383 +44.53%
2022-2023 $47,380,134 1.179 $558,612 -9.77%
2021-2022 $51,663,145 1.1984 $619,131 +42.14%

Permits for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2026
03/05/2026
11/20/2024
02/22/2024
10/20/2023
05/23/2023
06/20/2022
05/26/2022
04/14/2022
04/14/2022
Unlock the permit history for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18922 Forge Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.