Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Stevens Creek Blvd  »  20111 Stevens Creek Blvd

20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 7200
Parcel ID 316-23-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Sale date 08/19/2024
Sale price $14,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $177,094

Lot & Building Information for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Building sqft 28,100
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.79
Lot sqft 78,400
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 28,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $532.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014?

20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,219,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2024 $14,950,000
02/10/2016 $1,820,000
02/10/2016 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2025 Reconveyance
08/19/2024 Grant Deed
10/03/2016 Grant Deed
02/10/2016 Grant Deed
02/10/2016 Grant Deed
01/13/2016 Grant Deed
01/07/2016 Gift Deed
08/31/2015 Grant Deed
07/15/2015 Grant Deed
02/09/2015 Covenant
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $177,094
Market value $15,219,500

Assessment History for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,219,500 1.1636 $177,094 +13.61%
2024-2025 $13,500,000 1.1547 $155,885 -5.10%
2023-2024 $14,050,000 1.1691 $164,259 +2.22%
2022-2023 $13,769,999 1.167 $160,696 -3.02%
2021-2022 $14,050,145 1.1793 $165,693 +1.16%

Permits for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/19/2014
11/10/2014
09/09/2014
08/28/2014
08/13/2013
05/15/2013
Unlock the permit history for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20111 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.