Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Pear Tree Ln  »  19970 Pear Tree Ln

19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2948
Parcel ID 316-31-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 12/19/2006
Sale price $1,053,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,010

Lot & Building Information for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.172 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,125,050, the tax amount paid for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $13,091.

When was 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 12/19/2006 for $1,053,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2006 $1,053,000

Title Documents for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2021 Deed of Trust
04/06/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
06/28/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/24/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
05/25/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/19/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/15/2010 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
11/24/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/19/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,091
Current property tax $13,010
Market value $1,125,050

Assessment History for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,125,050 1.1636 $13,091 -18.03%
2024-2025 $1,383,073 1.1547 $15,970 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,355,955 1.1691 $15,852 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,329,369 1.167 $15,514 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,303,304 1.1793 $15,370 +1.17%

Permits for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/04/2019
03/04/2019
04/23/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19970 Pear Tree Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

L. P. Collins Elementary School 9 Public K-5 473 0.05
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.51
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.69
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.69