Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Merritt Dr  »  20103 Merritt Dr

20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3128
Parcel ID 316-34-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 02/20/2009
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,674

Lot & Building Information for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.17 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,268,110, the tax amount paid for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $14,755.

When was 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 05/12/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2009 $985,000
06/23/1998 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2036
05/12/2020 Grant Deed
04/28/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2035
04/28/2020 Grant Deed
09/20/2017 Grant Deed
09/07/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
09/07/2017 Grant Deed
12/23/2013 Deed
01/14/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,756
Current property tax $14,674
Market value $1,268,110

Assessment History for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,268,110 1.1636 $14,756 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,243,246 1.1547 $14,356 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,218,870 1.1691 $14,250 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,194,971 1.167 $13,945 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,171,541 1.1793 $13,816 +1.16%

Permits for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/15/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20103 Merritt Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

L. P. Collins Elementary School 9 Public K-5 473 0.23
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.55
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.78