Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Cedar Tree CT  »  10543 Cedar Tree CT

10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3128
Parcel ID 316-34-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

Sale date 05/19/2016
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,549

Lot & Building Information for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.227 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,367,589, the tax amount paid for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $27,549.

When was 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 03/20/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2016 $2,000,000
07/25/1989 $467,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2023 Assignment Deed of Trust
03/20/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
05/19/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2031
05/19/2016 Grant Deed
01/07/2016 Deed of Trust/Assignment/Finan
11/15/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2032
05/13/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/01/2002 Deed
07/15/1999 Deed
07/25/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,549
Market value $2,367,589

Assessment History for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,367,589 1.1636 $27,549 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,321,167 1.1547 $26,803 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,275,655 1.1691 $26,605 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,231,035 1.167 $26,036 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,187,290 1.1793 $25,795 +1.17%

Permits for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2025
07/10/2020
07/10/2020
06/07/2019
06/07/2019
01/11/2017
08/23/2016
06/10/2016
Unlock the permit history for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10543 Cedar Tree Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

L. P. Collins Elementary School 9 Public K-5 473 0.25
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.57
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.81