Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Northsky Sq  »  10993 Northsky Sq

10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 5071
Parcel ID 316-40-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

Sale date 08/16/2024
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,954

Lot & Building Information for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.031

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,550,000, the tax amount paid for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $18,035.

When was 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 08/16/2024 for $1,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2024 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2024 Grant Deed
08/16/2024 Power Attorney
03/08/2024 Grant Deed
12/22/2021 Affidavit of Death
05/09/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,036
Current property tax $17,954
Market value $1,550,000

Assessment History for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,550,000 1.1636 $18,036 +4.48%
2024-2025 $1,495,000 1.1547 $17,263 +3.62%
2023-2024 $1,425,000 1.1691 $16,660 +74.04%
2022-2023 $820,244 1.167 $9,572 +318.73%
2021-2022 $193,822 1.1793 $2,286 +1.18%

Permits for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2024
03/01/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10993 Northsky Square, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.49
L. P. Collins Elementary School 9 Public K-5 473 0.72
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.83
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.96