Santa Clara County  »  1067 The Dalles Ave

1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 1907
Parcel ID 320-11-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 02/28/2012
Sale price $1,045,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,186

Lot & Building Information for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.186

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1)
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,312,567, the tax amount paid for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $15,267.

When was 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 02/28/2012 for $1,045,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2012 $1,045,000

Title Documents for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
02/04/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
05/08/2019 Subordination Agreement
05/08/2019 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
05/08/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
12/19/2017 Deed of Trust
02/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
02/28/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,268
Current property tax $15,186
Market value $1,312,567

Assessment History for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,312,567 1.1632 $15,268 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,286,831 1.1543 $14,854 +0.49%
2023-2024 $1,261,600 1.1717 $14,782 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,236,864 1.1736 $14,516 +0.85%
2021-2022 $1,212,613 1.1869 $14,393 +1.17%

Permits for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/27/2015
09/30/2010
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1067 The Dalles Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 0.31
South Peninsula Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-8 247 0.33
South Peninsula Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-8 247 0.33
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private K-5 121 0.70
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private PK-5 162 0.75