Ocean County  »  08753  »  Route 37 E  »  1307 Route 37 E

1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 716
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

Current property tax $3,354

Lot & Building Information for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.353
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

How many square feet does 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?

1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,198
Current property tax $3,354
Market value $300,000

Assessment History for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 1.066 $3,198 -39.77%
2024 $300,000 $300,000 1.77 $5,310 +5.29%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 1.681 $5,043 +3.64%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 1.622 $4,866 -33.59%
2021 $300,800 $300,800 2.436 $7,327 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1307 Route 37 E, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Tennyson Ave, Toms River 1,664 05/03/2024 $450,000
305 Tennyson Ave, Toms River 696 06/29/2021 $190,000
304 Longfellow Ave, Toms River 3,362 11/19/2014 $277,500
1315 Burns Ave, Toms River 800 09/03/2020 $130,000
215 Tennyson Ave, Toms River 1,940 05/31/2013 $324,000
1305 Whittier Ave, Toms River 1,085 10/01/2010 $100,000
307 Tennyson Ave, Toms River 886 10/24/2001 $126,000
302 Longfellow Ave, Toms River 1,764 04/18/2005 $250,000
217 Tennyson Ave, Toms River 1,528 10/30/2002 $160,000
1315 Whittier Ave, Toms River 912 01/19/2023 $225,000
308 Longfellow Ave, Toms River 936 09/18/2017 $190,000
1301 Whittier Ave, Toms River 1,717
1303 Burns Ave, Toms River 1,506 02/21/2025 $437,500
213 Tennyson Ave, Toms River 1,404 08/02/2013 $297,000
1309 Whittier Ave, Toms River 1,395 03/28/2014 $103,000