Santa Clara County  »  507 N Cashmere Trl

507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 4891
Parcel ID 323-11-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Sale date 04/30/2001
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,576

Lot & Building Information for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.054

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $830,252, the tax amount paid for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $9,657.

When was 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 01/16/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2001 $565,000

Title Documents for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2032
01/16/2003 Deed
01/16/2003 Deed
04/15/2002 Deed
04/30/2001 Deed
04/03/2000 Deed
11/20/1996 Deed
04/17/1996 Deed
10/19/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,657
Current property tax $9,576
Market value $830,252

Assessment History for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $830,252 1.1632 $9,657 +2.79%
2024-2025 $813,974 1.1543 $9,396 +0.49%
2023-2024 $798,014 1.1717 $9,350 +1.83%
2022-2023 $782,368 1.1736 $9,182 +0.86%
2021-2022 $767,028 1.1869 $9,104 +1.17%

Permits for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/11/2020
12/17/2008
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.18
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.24
Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.37
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.47
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.24
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.47
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.50
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.70
Marian A. Peterson Middle School 6 Public 6-8 729 1.34

Nearest high schools

Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.24
Fremont High School 7 Public 9-12 2,171 0.31
Community Day School NR Public 9-12 7 0.40
North County Regional Occupational Program School NR Public 9-12 0 0.40
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.47

Neighbors for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 507 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
505 S Cascade Trl, Sunnyvale 10/25/2021 $1,400,000
520 S Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale 05/06/2021 $1,395,000
513 S Cascade Trl, Sunnyvale 09/24/2019
510 N Cascade Trl, Sunnyvale 11/07/2007
506 N Cascade Trl, Sunnyvale 10/19/2016
511 N Castlerock Trl, Sunnyvale 02/27/1996
517 S Castlerock Trl, Sunnyvale 08/17/2023 $1,190,000
518 N Cascade Trl, Sunnyvale 09/11/2024
512 S Cascade Trl, Sunnyvale 10/14/2025 $1,530,000
521 S Cascade Trl, Sunnyvale 10/21/2022
502 S Cascade Trl, Sunnyvale 08/12/2015
1422 Yukon Dr, Sunnyvale 05/07/2021 $1,685,000
1406 Yukon Dr, Sunnyvale 09/20/2007 $690,000
519 N Castlerock Trl, Sunnyvale 12/21/2022
520 Cape Blanco CT, Sunnyvale 12/17/2021 $1,550,000
506 N Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale 08/30/2012
518 N Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale 05/02/2022
507 N Castlerock Trl, Sunnyvale 11/22/2022
514 N Castlerock Trl, Sunnyvale 08/10/2016
518 N Castlerock Trl, Sunnyvale 09/26/2019