Santa Clara County  »  1434 Pointe Claire CT

1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 3168
Parcel ID 323-13-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/16/2009
Sale price $1,115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,620

Lot & Building Information for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.235

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1)
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,435,840, the tax amount paid for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $16,701.

When was 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 12/08/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2009 $1,115,000
04/29/2003 $905,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/08/2021 Quitclaim Deed
12/08/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
12/08/2021 Quitclaim Deed
09/25/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2040
04/28/2016 Quitclaim Deed
10/11/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/05/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
09/05/2012 Grant Deed
09/09/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,702
Current property tax $16,620
Market value $1,435,840

Assessment History for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,435,840 1.1632 $16,702 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,407,687 1.1543 $16,249 +0.49%
2023-2024 $1,380,086 1.1717 $16,170 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,353,026 1.1736 $15,879 +0.86%
2021-2022 $1,326,497 1.1869 $15,744 +1.16%

Permits for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/11/2016
01/15/2016
05/19/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1434 Pointe Claire Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.17
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.17
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.20
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.23
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private PK-5 162 0.35