Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Homestead Rd  »  22310 Homestead Rd

22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Woodland Acres - the Highlands
Parcel ID 326-01-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

Property tax $111,423

Lot & Building Information for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

Building sqft 29,902
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 2.89
Lot sqft 125,888
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 11030

Other Property Data for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

How many square feet does 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 has a total of 29,902 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, CA 94024?

22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, CA 94024 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,575,729.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

Foothill Crossing
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/18/2020
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 4.99 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Frederick Shaffer
John Shaffer
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 22,000 Frederick Shaffer
John Shaffer
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Foothill Crossing
Foothill Crossing
22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 22000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/01/1999 Deed
12/23/1997 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $111,423
Market value $9,575,729

Assessment History for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,575,729 1.1636 $111,423 +2.79%
2024-2025 $9,387,970 1.1547 $108,403 +0.74%
2023-2024 $9,203,893 1.1691 $107,603 +2.18%
2022-2023 $9,023,425 1.167 $105,303 +0.94%
2021-2022 $8,846,496 1.1793 $104,327 +1.16%

Permits for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,673
Median age 47
Average household income $424,309
Family households 86.0%
Occupied housing units 8,016
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 22310 Homestead Road, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price