10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4152 |
| Parcel ID | 326-13-082 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
| Sale date | 08/21/2009 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.277
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R1) |
| School district | 13009 |
Other Property Data for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
Assessed at $1,419,891, the tax amount paid for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $16,521.
When was 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 08/21/2009 for $1,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2009 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,522 |
| Current property tax | $16,440 |
| Market value | $1,419,891 |
Assessment History for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,419,891 | 1.1636 | $16,522 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,392,051 | 1.1547 | $16,074 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,364,757 | 1.1691 | $15,955 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,337,998 | 1.167 | $15,614 | +0.93% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,311,764 | 1.1793 | $15,470 | +1.17% |
Permits for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10528 Chace Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Creek Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 0.34 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-12 | 26 | 0.72 |
| West Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 371 | 0.83 |
| Garden Gate Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 517 | 1.20 |
| Montclaire Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools