Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Alpine Dr  »  10384 Alpine Dr

10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2769
Parcel ID 326-15-077

Sales & Tax Overview for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 07/11/2012
Sale price $1,620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,213

Lot & Building Information for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

Building sqft 9,717
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.59
Lot sqft 25,750
Units 5
Year built 1976
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1976 and has a total of 9,717 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,994,901, the tax amount paid for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $23,212.

When was 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/11/2012 for $1,620,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2012 $1,620,000

Title Documents for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2012 Grant Deed
01/07/2003 Deed
01/07/2003 Deed
11/16/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,213
Market value $1,994,901

Assessment History for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,994,901 1.1636 $23,213 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,955,786 1.1547 $22,583 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,917,438 1.1691 $22,417 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,879,842 1.167 $21,938 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,842,983 1.1793 $21,734 +1.16%

Permits for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 10384 Alpine Drive, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price