Ocean County  »  08753  »  Fischer Blvd  »  735 Fischer Blvd

735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 724.24
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Sale date 10/13/2004
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,795

Lot & Building Information for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.812
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

• • Improvements for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 2,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?

735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $697,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2004 $550,000

Title Documents for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2026 - D
04/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification
05/22/2023 - D
05/25/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/27/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/27/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification
10/13/2004 - D
10/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,432
Current property tax $7,795
Market value $697,200

Assessment History for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,200 $697,200 1.066 $7,432 -39.77%
2024 $697,200 $697,200 1.77 $12,340 +5.29%
2023 $697,200 $697,200 1.681 $11,720 +3.64%
2022 $697,200 $697,200 1.622 $11,309 -28.40%
2021 $648,400 $648,400 2.436 $15,795 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 735 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
723 Marie St, Toms River 1,124 05/05/2025 $840,000
728 Marie St, Toms River 2,602 07/24/1996 $242,000
2522 Matso Dr, Toms River 1,152 09/18/2018
2512 Matso Dr, Toms River 1,024 05/24/2019 $326,500
2518 Matso Dr, Toms River 1,856 10/16/2023
2526 Matso Dr, Toms River 864 12/27/2001 $1
2508 Matso Dr, Toms River 1,920 04/09/2026 $1
2514 Matso Dr, Toms River 1,472 01/12/2022 $375,000
715 Marie St, Toms River 1,334 11/12/2010 $1
2533 Matso Dr, Toms River 2,044 05/24/2024 $685,000
2524 Matso Dr, Toms River 1,376 02/11/2008 $460,000
2528 Matso Dr, Toms River 2,016 04/05/2019 $1
719 Marie St, Toms River 1,160 09/12/2001 $1
729 Marie St, Toms River 1,564 12/12/2005 $575,000
731 Marie St, Toms River 3,453 05/20/2025 $1,355,000
2520 Matso Dr, Toms River 1,400 04/20/2025 $1