Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Creston Dr  »  10237 Creston Dr

10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 326-37-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 04/17/2024
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,833

Lot & Building Information for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.517
Year built 1957

Bike Score

School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

When was 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 built?

10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1957.

What is the assessed value of 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,774,000, the tax amount paid for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $43,914.

When was 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/17/2024 for $3,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2024 $3,700,000
08/08/2008 $1,575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2026 Deed of Trust 04/01/2056
04/17/2024 Deed of Trust 05/01/2054
04/17/2024 Grant Deed
12/13/2023 Deed of Trust 12/02/2053
09/08/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
04/01/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
12/30/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
08/01/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
08/01/2017 Grant Deed
08/08/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $43,914
Current property tax $43,833
Market value $3,774,000

Assessment History for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,774,000 1.1636 $43,914 +91.26%
2024-2025 $1,988,444 1.1547 $22,961 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,949,456 1.1691 $22,791 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,911,232 1.167 $22,304 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,873,758 1.1793 $22,097 +1.16%

Permits for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/06/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10237 Creston Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.14
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.89
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.96
West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 1.11
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.18

Nearest middle schools