Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Madera Dr  »  10500 Madera Dr

10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1960
Parcel ID 326-35-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 09/22/2011
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,700

Lot & Building Information for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.224

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,810,204, the tax amount paid for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $32,699.

When was 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 12/21/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2011 $350,000
05/25/2011 $1,105,000
04/26/1989 $423,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/21/2021 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
02/03/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
06/27/2017 Deed of Trust 07/01/2047
04/06/2017 Quitclaim Deed
09/22/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/22/2011 Deed
05/25/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/25/2011 Deed
03/05/2008 Deed
01/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,700
Market value $2,810,204

Assessment History for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,810,204 1.1636 $32,700 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,755,103 1.1547 $31,813 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,701,082 1.1691 $31,578 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,648,120 1.167 $30,904 +0.94%
2021-2022 $2,596,197 1.1793 $30,617 +1.16%

Permits for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/29/2017
06/29/2017
04/17/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10500 Madera Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.33
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.76
West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 0.77
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.10
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.18

Nearest middle schools