Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Dempster Ave  »  10295 Dempster Ave

10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 4658
Parcel ID 326-47-082

Sales & Tax Overview for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 01/13/2016
Sale price $175,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,346

Lot & Building Information for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.174

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,332, the tax amount paid for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $7,427.

When was 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/20/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2016 $175,500
01/08/2013 $175,500
01/08/2013 $31,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2021 Grant Deed
07/20/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
07/20/2021 Grant Deed
03/03/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
01/13/2016 Grant Deed
02/07/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
02/07/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/08/2013 Grant Deed
01/08/2013 Grant Deed
01/27/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,428
Current property tax $7,346
Market value $638,332

Assessment History for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $638,332 1.1636 $7,428 +2.79%
2024-2025 $625,816 1.1547 $7,226 +0.74%
2023-2024 $613,546 1.1691 $7,173 +2.18%
2022-2023 $601,516 1.167 $7,020 +0.93%
2021-2022 $589,722 1.1793 $6,955 +1.17%

Permits for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10295 Dempster Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.47
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.59
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.91
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.94
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Cupertino Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,099 0.99
Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 1.06