Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Sweet Oak St  »  10983 Sweet Oak St

10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 5128
Parcel ID 326-51-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

Sale date 12/10/2024
Sale price $1,292,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,958

Lot & Building Information for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.043

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,292,500, the tax amount paid for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $15,039.

When was 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 03/23/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2024 $1,292,500
08/15/2005 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/23/2026 Deed of Trust 04/01/2056
03/23/2026 Grant Deed
06/06/2025 Deed of Trust 07/04/2055
12/10/2024 Deed of Trust 01/01/2055
12/10/2024 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/10/2024 Grant Deed
02/13/2023 Grant Deed
07/08/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2044
08/15/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,040
Current property tax $14,958
Market value $1,292,500

Assessment History for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,292,500 1.1636 $15,040 +49.56%
2024-2025 $870,844 1.1547 $10,056 +0.74%
2023-2024 $853,770 1.1691 $9,981 +2.18%
2022-2023 $837,030 1.167 $9,768 +0.93%
2021-2022 $820,618 1.1793 $9,678 +1.17%

Permits for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/02/2025
01/24/2019
10/26/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10983 Sweet Oak Street, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 0.35
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.70
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 0.75
South Peninsula Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-8 247 0.96
South Peninsula Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-8 247 0.96