Santa Clara County  »  6055 Fairhope Pl

6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 8603
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 694-47-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

Sale date 10/09/2025
Sale price $1,355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,792

Lot & Building Information for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.056

Other Property Data for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,390,181, the tax amount paid for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, CA 95123 is $16,791.

When was 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 10/09/2025 for $1,355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2025 $1,355,000
09/27/2021 $1,310,000
07/03/2006 $705,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2025 Deed of Trust 01/01/2056
10/09/2025 Grant Deed
09/27/2021 Deed of Trust
09/27/2021 Grant Deed
01/10/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
06/18/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/27/2017 Assignment
Deed of Trust
07/03/2006 Deed
03/04/2003 Deed
11/18/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,792
Market value $1,390,181

Assessment History for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,390,181 1.2079 $16,792 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,362,923 1.1474 $15,638 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,336,200 1.1531 $15,408 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,310,000 1.1661 $15,276 +49.32%
2021-2022 $872,606 1.1723 $10,230 +1.79%

Permits for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2002
07/05/1994
06/14/1994
06/13/1994
04/27/1994
03/14/1994
Unlock the permit history for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6055 Fairhope Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Almaden Hills Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.39
Allen at Steinbeck School 2 Public K-5 394 0.72
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.82
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.82
The Learning Company & Academy NR Private K 11 0.98

Nearest middle schools