Santa Clara County  »  748 Dubanski Dr

748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 4693
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 695-09-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

Sale date 08/27/2024
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,515

Lot & Building Information for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.14

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,450,000, the tax amount paid for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 is $17,514.

When was 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold and what was the last sale price?

748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 08/27/2024 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2024 $1,450,000
11/16/2016 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2024 Deed of Trust 09/01/2084
08/27/2024 Grant Deed
08/27/2024 Power Attorney
02/04/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
11/28/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/16/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
11/16/2016 Grant Deed
03/10/2016 Grant Deed
03/09/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2046
03/09/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,515
Market value $1,450,000

Assessment History for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,450,000 1.2079 $17,515 +67.69%
2024-2025 $910,260 1.1474 $10,444 +1.50%
2023-2024 $892,413 1.1531 $10,290 +0.86%
2022-2023 $874,916 1.1661 $10,202 +1.46%
2021-2022 $857,761 1.1723 $10,056 +1.79%

Permits for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/29/2024
02/04/2011
04/09/1970
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 748 Dubanski Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spectrum Center Inc - San Jose NR Private K-12 52 0.09
Discovery Charter 2 4 Charter K-8 488 0.10
Apostles Lutheran School NR Private K-12 202 0.36
Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School 7 Public 5-8 729 0.49
Sakamoto Elementary School 5 Public K-6 525 0.62