Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Oak Park CT  »  12109 Oak Park CT

12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Tract 8331
Parcel ID 336-25-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

Sale date 07/13/1995
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,904

Lot & Building Information for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.12

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
School district 14043

Other Property Data for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,431,348, the tax amount paid for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $27,984.

When was 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold?

12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 06/25/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/1995 $645,000

Title Documents for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2020 Affidavit of Death
06/25/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2027
06/25/2012 Skipped
07/22/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/12/2009 Deed
06/02/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/13/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,985
Current property tax $27,904
Market value $2,431,348

Assessment History for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,431,348 1.151 $27,985 +3.59%
2024-2025 $2,383,675 1.1333 $27,014 +1.42%
2023-2024 $2,336,937 1.1398 $26,636 +1.15%
2022-2023 $2,291,116 1.1494 $26,334 -0.53%
2021-2022 $2,246,193 1.1786 $26,474 -0.85%

Permits for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12109 Oak Park Court, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 0.62
Heritage Academy NR Private K-6 75 0.95
Ventana School NR Private PK-5 137 1.12
Ventana School NR Private PK-5 137 1.12
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.12

Nearest middle schools

St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 0.62
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.12