Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Andover Way  »  901 Andover Way

901 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

901 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 Andover Way, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Tract 2787
Neighborhood Woodland Acres - the Highlands
Parcel ID 342-11-195

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 01/16/2014
Sale price $1,922,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,378

Lot & Building Information for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.289 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 901 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,355,792, the tax amount paid for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $27,459.

When was 901 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?

901 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 03/03/2017.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2014 $1,922,000
04/12/1991 $625,000
10/28/1988 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
12/20/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2037
08/01/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
12/11/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2049
03/09/2018 Notice
02/12/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
03/03/2017 Quitclaim Deed
03/19/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2030
02/11/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/16/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2044
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,459
Current property tax $27,378
Market value $2,355,792

Assessment History for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,355,792 1.1656 $27,459 +2.78%
2024-2025 $2,309,601 1.1567 $26,715 +0.49%
2023-2024 $2,264,315 1.1741 $26,585 +1.84%
2022-2023 $2,219,918 1.176 $26,106 +0.86%
2021-2022 $2,176,391 1.1893 $25,884 +1.16%

Permits for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Montclaire Elementary School 9 Public K-5 382 0.19
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 0.53
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.55
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.55
St. Simon Elementary School NR Private PK-8 500 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 0.53
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.55
St. Simon Elementary School NR Private PK-8 500 0.64
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 1.49
Cupertino Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,099 1.50

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 0.53
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.55
Mountain View High School 8 Public 9-12 2,220 1.71
Alta Vista High School 4 Public 9-12 69 1.84
St. Francis High School NR Private 9-12 1,776 2.00

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
888 Lockhaven Dr, Los Altos 04/20/2021
2144 Stonehaven Dr, Los Altos 01/11/2013
886 Lockhaven CT, Los Altos 04/03/2008
877 Highlands Cir, Los Altos 10/31/2006
890 Lockhaven Dr, Los Altos 04/28/2022
961 Andover Way, Los Altos 06/01/2020 $2,904,000
1160 St Joseph Ave, Los Altos
944 Andover Way, Los Altos 11/12/2013
878 Lockhaven CT, Los Altos 09/30/2005 $1,602,000
880 Lockhaven CT, Los Altos 11/30/2023 $4,350,000
882 Lockhaven CT, Los Altos 07/16/2012
975 Andover Way, Los Altos 06/02/2004
960 Andover Way, Los Altos
879 Highlands Cir, Los Altos 06/09/1999
884 Lockhaven CT, Los Altos 08/31/2021
974 Andover Way, Los Altos 01/17/2025
914 Andover Way, Los Altos 11/05/2004
879 Lockhaven Dr, Los Altos 10/03/2001
895 Lockhaven Dr, Los Altos 09/05/2003
2160 Stonehaven Dr, Los Altos 08/17/2022 $3,250,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 901 Andover Way, Los Altos

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report