Ocean County  »  08753  »  Fischer Blvd  »  708 Fischer Blvd

708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 724.90
Lot 67.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Sale date 11/20/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,026

Lot & Building Information for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Building sqft 6,720
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 3.13
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

• • Improvements for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

How many square feet does 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 6,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?

708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,344,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2006 $1
09/13/2006 $275,000
08/10/1998 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2006 - D
11/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2006 - D
09/15/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,327
Current property tax $15,026
Market value $1,344,000

Assessment History for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,344,000 $1,344,000 1.066 $14,327 -39.77%
2024 $1,344,000 $1,344,000 1.77 $23,789 +5.29%
2023 $1,344,000 $1,344,000 1.681 $22,593 +3.64%
2022 $1,344,000 $1,344,000 1.622 $21,800 -11.22%
2021 $1,008,000 $1,008,000 2.436 $24,555 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 708 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1600 Ramsey CT, Toms River 1,936 04/30/2002 $200,900
1918 Red Cedar St, Toms River 1,325
1942 Red Cedar St, Toms River 986 10/26/2011 $171,900
1948 Red Cedar St, Toms River 1,560 07/19/2000 $119,000
1612 Ramsey CT, Toms River 2,420 07/15/2024 $660,000
1908 Red Cedar St, Toms River 1,555 05/10/2023 $185,693
709 Garfield Ave, Toms River 1,784 12/04/2003 $239,900
1604 Ramsey CT, Toms River 2,438 06/06/2024 $1
729 Garfield Ave, Toms River
1621 Ramsey CT, Toms River 1,856 10/30/2007 $347,500
1946 Red Cedar St, Toms River 945 05/10/2023 $325,500
1608 Ramsey CT, Toms River 2,208 07/19/2001 $204,000
1607 Ramsey CT, Toms River 2,568 09/27/2019 $374,000
1613 Ramsey CT, Toms River 2,224 03/13/2002 $197,500
1906 Red Cedar St, Toms River 1,578 03/29/1999 $109,600