Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Voss Ave  »  22716 Voss Ave

22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3142
Parcel ID 342-29-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,475

Lot & Building Information for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 2,918
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.21
Lot sqft 9,150
Units 2
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Duplex (R2)
School district 13026

Other Property Data for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,454,137, the tax amount paid for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $28,556.

When was 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/28/2019 for $2,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
06/28/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
06/28/2019 Grant Deed
02/06/2019 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,556
Current property tax $28,475
Market value $2,454,137

Assessment History for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,454,137 1.1636 $28,556 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,406,018 1.1547 $27,782 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,358,842 1.1691 $27,577 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,312,591 1.167 $26,988 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,267,247 1.1793 $26,738 +1.17%

Permits for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/25/2019
03/25/2019
03/25/2019
03/25/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22716 Voss Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.83
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.03
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.33
West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 1.77
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.78

Nearest middle schools