Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Raich Dr  »  7113 Raich Dr

7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 6424
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 701-58-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

Sale date 05/16/2013
Sale price $1,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,579

Lot & Building Information for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.253

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)

Other Property Data for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,703,672, the tax amount paid for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 is $20,578.

When was 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 09/13/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2013 $1,310,000
12/08/2005 $1,365,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/07/2021 Deed of Trust 06/16/2051
10/21/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
11/01/2018 Deed of Trust
09/13/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
05/16/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2043
05/16/2013 Grant Deed
12/08/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,579
Market value $1,703,672

Assessment History for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,703,672 1.2079 $20,579 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,670,268 1.1474 $19,165 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,637,519 1.1531 $18,882 +6.52%
2022-2023 $1,520,118 1.1661 $17,726 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,490,313 1.1723 $17,471 +1.78%

Permits for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/03/2022
02/17/2022
09/23/2021
04/26/2021
05/15/2019
01/29/2009
04/11/2007
01/09/2007
03/01/2006
04/08/1992
Unlock the permit history for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7113 Raich Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.44
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.44
Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 0.70
Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 1.07
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 1.58