Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Alcalde Rd  »  22530 Alcalde Rd

22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 6117
Parcel ID 342-46-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Sale date 05/06/1999
Sale price $712,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,988

Lot & Building Information for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.102

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13010

Other Property Data for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,116,195, the tax amount paid for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $12,988.

When was 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/26/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/1999 $712,000
07/02/1996 $498,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2023 Grant Deed
07/27/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2036
01/06/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/17/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
11/15/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/06/1999 Deed
07/02/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,988
Market value $1,116,195

Assessment History for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,116,195 1.1636 $12,988 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,094,310 1.1547 $12,636 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,072,854 1.1691 $12,543 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,051,819 1.167 $12,275 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,031,196 1.1793 $12,161 +1.17%

Permits for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22530 Alcalde Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.82
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.86
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.53
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.67
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.72

Nearest middle schools

The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 0.08