Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Oak Valley Rd  »  23646 Oak Valley Rd

23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 9078
Parcel ID 342-57-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

Sale date 04/02/2010
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,283

Lot & Building Information for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13008

Other Property Data for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,918,689, the tax amount paid for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $22,364.

When was 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/02/2010 for $940,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2010 $940,000
12/14/2009 $165,929
06/20/2000 $272,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2010 Deed
12/14/2009 Deed
06/20/2000 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,364
Current property tax $22,283
Market value $1,918,689

Assessment History for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,918,689 1.1656 $22,364 +2.78%
2024-2025 $1,881,068 1.1567 $21,758 +0.49%
2023-2024 $1,844,185 1.1741 $21,653 +1.84%
2022-2023 $1,808,025 1.176 $21,262 +0.86%
2021-2022 $1,772,574 1.1893 $21,081 +1.16%

Permits for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/11/2023
04/11/2022
04/11/2022
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23646 Oak Valley Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montclaire Elementary School 9 Public K-5 382 0.52
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 0.60
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.63
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.63
St. Simon Elementary School NR Private PK-8 500 0.97