Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  San Leandro Ave  »  10560 San Leandro Ave

10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-05-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 01/04/2002
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,389

Lot & Building Information for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.298

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,329,554, the tax amount paid for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $15,470.

When was 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/22/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2002 $900,000
07/10/1996 $525,000
09/16/1988 $465,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2019 Transfer on Death Deed
04/22/2019 Transfer on Death Deed
02/28/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
04/17/2013 Reconveyance
04/17/2013 Substitution Trustee
02/12/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
02/12/2013 Grant Deed
05/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2042
07/20/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/10/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,471
Current property tax $15,389
Market value $1,329,554

Assessment History for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,329,554 1.1636 $15,471 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,303,485 1.1547 $15,051 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,277,928 1.1691 $14,940 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,252,872 1.167 $14,621 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,228,307 1.1793 $14,485 +1.16%

Permits for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2023
11/23/2016
05/22/2013
03/25/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10560 San Leandro Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.67
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.86
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.53
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.62
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.63