Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Carmen Rd  »  10150 Carmen Rd

10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-09-082

Sales & Tax Overview for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

Sale date 05/05/2005
Sale price $124,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,916

Lot & Building Information for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.164 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,195,952, the tax amount paid for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $13,916.

When was 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 08/21/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2005 $124,000
09/02/1997 $749,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/21/2014 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req 08/20/2039
08/21/2014 Grant Deed
08/29/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/29/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2022
05/05/2005 Deed
05/04/2004 Deed
07/02/2003 Deed
09/02/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,916
Market value $1,195,952

Assessment History for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,195,952 1.1636 $13,916 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,172,503 1.1547 $13,539 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,149,514 1.1691 $13,439 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,126,976 1.167 $13,152 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,104,879 1.1793 $13,030 +1.17%

Permits for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/27/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10150 Carmen Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.42
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.70
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.25
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.32
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.33

Nearest middle schools