Santa Clara County  »  369 Brookmere Dr

369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 7053
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 704-50-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

Sale date 08/07/2012
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,696

Lot & Building Information for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,814, the tax amount paid for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 is $6,696.

When was 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 last sold?

369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 was last sold in 04/09/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2012 $440,000
05/21/2010 $550,000
11/02/2009 $431,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2021 Deed of Trust
07/02/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2081
06/23/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
04/09/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
04/09/2013 Grant Deed
08/16/2012 Cancellation
08/07/2012 Grant Deed
07/13/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
04/10/2012 Notice of Default
02/28/2012 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,696
Market value $541,814

Assessment History for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $541,814 1.2359 $6,696 +1.86%
2024-2025 $531,192 1.2376 $6,574 +1.01%
2023-2024 $520,778 1.2497 $6,508 +0.57%
2022-2023 $510,568 1.2675 $6,471 +0.71%
2021-2022 $500,558 1.2838 $6,426 +1.63%

Permits for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/07/2012
12/14/1994
05/09/1984
05/08/1984
04/02/1984
03/12/1984
03/06/1984
Unlock the permit history for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Brookmere Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taylor (Bertha) Elementary School 6 Public K-6 529 0.48
Santa Teresa Elementary School 7 Public K-6 527 0.65
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 0.71
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 0.71