Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Erin Way  »  7595 Erin Way

7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2335
Parcel ID 359-20-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

Sale date 06/21/2001
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,736

Lot & Building Information for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.151 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13070

Other Property Data for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,617,197, the tax amount paid for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $18,817.

When was 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 05/28/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2001 $670,000

Title Documents for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/28/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
06/01/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2036
10/23/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2035
08/13/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
04/10/2018 Deed of Trust
04/24/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/10/2017 Subordination Agreement
04/10/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2027
04/17/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/17/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,818
Current property tax $18,736
Market value $1,617,197

Assessment History for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,617,197 1.1636 $18,818 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,585,488 1.1547 $18,308 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,554,401 1.1691 $18,173 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,523,924 1.167 $17,784 -1.94%
2021-2022 $1,537,886 1.1793 $18,136 +1.16%

Permits for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/06/2018
12/06/2018
06/26/2018
06/26/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7595 Erin Way, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.41
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.62
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.62
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.66
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools