Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Orline CT  »  10715 Orline CT

10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 359-22-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

Sale date 07/20/2015
Sale price $2,588,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,606

Lot & Building Information for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.248 i

Bike Score

School district 13000

Other Property Data for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,063,659, the tax amount paid for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $35,605.

When was 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/20/2015 for $2,588,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2015 $2,588,000
03/22/1994 $680,000
06/30/1992 $712,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/20/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2045
07/20/2015 Grant Deed
07/20/2015 Power Attorney
10/26/2010 Deed
09/16/2010 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/02/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/01/2008 Deed
08/02/2006 Deed
07/25/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,606
Market value $3,063,659

Assessment History for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,063,659 1.1622 $35,606 +2.78%
2024-2025 $3,003,589 1.1534 $34,643 +0.73%
2023-2024 $2,944,696 1.1679 $34,391 +2.19%
2022-2023 $2,886,958 1.1657 $33,653 +0.95%
2021-2022 $2,830,352 1.1778 $33,336 +1.17%

Permits for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10715 Orline Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.53
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.76
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.79
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.79
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.20
John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.64