Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Stanford Pl  »  7464 Stanford Pl

7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2770
Parcel ID 359-32-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Sale date 03/15/2002
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,539

Lot & Building Information for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.159

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $998,622, the tax amount paid for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $11,619.

When was 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/20/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2002 $599,000

Title Documents for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
06/20/2018 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
05/05/2017 Deed of Trust
04/19/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/12/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
04/11/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2044
01/24/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/10/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/05/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2042
07/28/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,620
Current property tax $11,539
Market value $998,622

Assessment History for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $998,622 1.1636 $11,620 +2.79%
2024-2025 $979,042 1.1547 $11,305 +0.74%
2023-2024 $959,846 1.1691 $11,222 +2.18%
2022-2023 $941,027 1.167 $10,982 +0.94%
2021-2022 $922,576 1.1793 $10,880 +1.17%

Permits for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/28/2025
05/17/2018
05/17/2018
05/11/2018
05/11/2018
07/07/2016
Unlock the permit history for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7464 Stanford Place, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.56
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.78
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.94
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.99
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.99

Nearest middle schools