Ocean County  »  08753  »  Route 37 E  »  2611 Route 37 E

2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 794.03
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,758

Lot & Building Information for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.226
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

• • Improvements for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?

2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $425,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

No photo available
2611 Route 37 E
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/05/2026
Last updated 04/23/2026
Lot size 0.2259 Acre

Fully renovated

• Great frontage

• Ample parking

• Great access from Rt 37, right by Seaside Heights

 

Located on Route 37 in Toms River, NJ, 2611 Route 37 offers excellent connectivity to major highways, including the Garden State Parkway and the New Jersey Turnpike (I-95), providing easy access to key locations across the region. Situated just minutes from the Toms River waterfront and only 10 miles from the Jersey Shore, this property is ideal for businesses seeking proximity to both transportation routes and local amenities, businesses in retail, logistics, or service industries.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Basement Retail Listing price not available 957 Jack Zalta
Yanky Chaimowitz
Ground Floor Retail Listing price not available 2,716 Jack Zalta
Yanky Chaimowitz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2611 Route 37 E
2611 Route 37 E, Toms River
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 3673 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $390,000
06/21/2001 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,537
Current property tax $4,758
Market value $425,600

Assessment History for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,600 $425,600 1.066 $4,537 -39.77%
2024 $425,600 $425,600 1.77 $7,533 +5.29%
2023 $425,600 $425,600 1.681 $7,154 +3.64%
2022 $425,600 $425,600 1.622 $6,903 -35.12%
2021 $436,800 $436,800 2.436 $10,640 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 2611 Route 37 E, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Lloyd Rd, Toms River 500 10/26/2009 $68,300
14 Swan Blvd, Toms River 1,140 09/27/2001 $1
4 Lloyd Rd, Toms River 1,372 05/12/2023 $1
18 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,992 07/07/2016 $206,500
11 Martin Rd, Toms River 572 10/20/2005 $1
6 Lloyd Rd, Toms River 624 03/27/2002 $98,777
14 Lloyd Rd, Toms River 1,536 01/25/2021 $230,000
2601 Route 37 E, Manchester Township 12,292 05/12/2023 $1
14 Martin Rd, Toms River 752 08/22/2025 $570,000
11 Swan Blvd, Toms River 1,656 02/13/2009 $90,000
7 Swan Blvd, Toms River 1,056
5 Swan Blvd, Toms River 2,304 07/21/2009 $196,000
1 Swan Blvd, Toms River 1,728 02/28/2017 $225,600
13 Martin Rd, Toms River 2,412 02/20/2020 $1
5 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,860 07/25/1996 $70,000
7 Martin Rd, Toms River 992 08/21/1980
6 Martin Rd, Toms River 640 12/27/1996 $1