Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Leong CT  »  7877 Leong CT

7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 7846
Parcel ID 362-17-060

Sales & Tax Overview for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

Current property tax $7,434

Lot & Building Information for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.196

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13000

Other Property Data for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $646,659, the tax amount paid for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $7,515.

When was 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/23/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/23/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2043
07/23/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/23/2013 Grant Deed
06/25/2009 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/25/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/07/2008 Deed
08/28/2006 Deed
08/25/2003 Deed
06/26/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,515
Current property tax $7,434
Market value $646,659

Assessment History for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $646,659 1.1622 $7,515 +2.78%
2024-2025 $633,981 1.1534 $7,312 +0.73%
2023-2024 $621,551 1.1679 $7,259 +2.19%
2022-2023 $609,364 1.1657 $7,103 +0.96%
2021-2022 $597,416 1.1778 $7,036 +1.16%

Permits for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7877 Leong Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.65
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.80
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.99
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.03
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 1.08

Nearest middle schools